Die Systematik der Ordnungen Cephalaspidea, Anaspidea, Notospidea, Sacoglossa und Nudibranchia

Ordnung/Unterordnung

Superfamilie

Familie

Gattung

Cephalaspidea - Kopfschildschnecken
    Hydatinidae
    Micromelo
    Hydatina
    Bullinidae
     Bullina
    Bullidae
    Bulla
    Haminaeidae
      Atys
      Haminoea
    Aglajidae   
      Navanax
      Chelidonura
      Philinopsis
      Odontolaja
       Melanochlamys
     Gastropteridae  
      Sagaminopteron
      Siphopteron
Anaspidea - Seehase    
    Aplysiidae   
    Dolabella 
    Aplysia
    Notarchus
    Bursatella
    Dolabrifera
    Stylochelius
    Petalifera
Notospidea - Flankenkiemer    
    Pleurobranchidae   
      Pleurobranchus
      Berthella 
      Bertellina 
      Euselenops 
    Umbraculidae  
      Umbraculum
    Tylodinidae  
    Tyodina
Sacoglossa - Saftsauer
    Polybranchiidae
      Polybranchia
      Cyerce
    Volvatellidae   
      Cylindrobulla
      Volvatella 
    Juliidae  
      Berthelinia 
    Stiligeridae   
      Stillger
    Oxynoidae  
      Lobiger 
    Elysiidae   
    Elysia 
    Thuridilla 
    Plakobranchus 
Nudibranchia    
Doridina - Sternschnecken  
  Phanerobranchia - Neonsternschnecken
    Onchidorididae
      Acanthodoris
      Adalaria
      Onchidoris
      Diaphorodoris
    Goniodorididae
      Ancula
       Trapania
      Okenia
       Goniodoris
       Goniodoridella
       Murphydoris
     Polyceridae
      Polycerinae
        Polycera
        Polio
        Thecacera
       Triophinae
         Triopha
        Limacia
         Crimora
         Kaloplocamus
        Plocamopherus
      Kaliginae
        Kaligina
       Nembrothinae
        Nembrotha
       Roboastra
       Tambja
     Gymnodorididae
       Gymnodoris
       Analogium
       Paliolla
       Lecithophorus
     Aegiridae
    Aegiris
    Notodoris
  Cryptobranchia -
Prachtsternschnecken
     Chromodorididae
       Ceratosoma
      Hypselodoris
      Risbecia
      Chromodoris
      Ardeadoris
      Glossodoris
      Tyrinna
      Thorunna
      Durvilledoris
      Noumea
       Digidentis
        Pectenodoris
      Mexichromis
      Verconis
      Cadlina
      Cadlinella
    Dorididae
      Aldisa
       Aphelodoris
      Archidoris
      Doris
      Neodoris
      Doripsis
      Siraius
    Discodorididae
      Halgerda
        Taringa
       Jorunna
       Paradoris
       Platydoris
       Thoridisa
       Rostanga
        Gargamella
        Discodoris
        Alloiodoris
        Peltodoris
        Diaulula
        Atagema
        Trippa
       Asteronotus
        Sebadoris
       Hexabranchidae
      Hexabranchus
      Caribranchus
  Porostomata - Warzensternschnecken
  Dendrodorididae
    Dendrodoris
    Doriopsilla
    Mandelia
  Phyllidiidae
  Phyllidia
  Phyllidiella
  Phyllidiopsis
  Reticulidia
  Ceratophyllidia
Arminina - Furchenschnecken
    Arminidae
      Armina
      Dermatobranchus
      Histomena
    Charcotiidae
      Leminda
    Mardellidae
      Mardrella
    Proctonotidae
      Bonisa
      Janolus
      Caldukia
    Dironidale
  Dirona
Dendronotina - Baumschnecken
    Dendronotidae
      Dendronotus
    Bronellidae
      Pseudobronella
      Bronella
    Tritoniidae
      Tritonia
      Tritoniopsis
      Tochuina
      Paratritonia
      Marionia
      Marianina
    Hancockiidae
        Hancockia
    Dotidae
      Doto
    Lomanotidae
      Lomanotus
    Phylliroidia
      Phylliroe
    Scyllaeidae
      Crosslandia
      Scyllaea
      Notobryon
    Tethydidae
  Melibe
  Tethys
Aeolidina - Fadenschnecken
  Flabellinidae
    Flabellina
    Calmella
  Facilinidae
    Facelina
    Cratena
    Phidiana
    Sakuraeolis
    Babakina
    Dicata
    Piseinotecus
    Moridilla
    Austraeolis
    Dondice
    Godiva
    Facelinopsis
    Favorinus
    Noumeaella
    Amanda
    Caloria
    Pauleo
    Hermissenda
    Jason
    Pruvotfolia
    Phyllodesmium
    Pteraeolidia
    Aeolidiella
  Aeolidiidae
      Anteaeolidiella
      Aeolidia
    Spurilla
    Baeolidia
    Cerberilla
    Berghia
    Protaeolidiella
    Pleurolidia
  Eubranchidae
    Eubranchus
    Dunga
  Tergipedidae
    Cuthona
    Trichesia
    Myja
    Phestilla
  Glaucidae
Glaucus